Waldorf Trade Risk Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded

Waldorf Trade Risk General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, Waldorf Trade Risk, LLC (WTR) through its ReceivaSure™ InsureTech platform offers Accounts Receivable (A/R) insurance exclusively to the U.S. Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) market. The company’s InsureTech platform ReceivaSure™ is Accounts Receivable (A/R) insurance for any business exposed to credit risks including insolvency, protracted default, and political risks. WTR simplifies all aspects of a traditionally complicated and expensive underwriting process through the use of Artificial Intelligence (A.I.), Cloud APIs, 3P Data Sources & Services to create an affordable and seamless customer experience with real-time quoting, binding, policy issuance, and claims. The company through ReceivaSure offers three policy options for customers, 1. Domestic, for companies who only have or only wish to insure their B2B receivables in the US and Canada. 2. Export, for companies who only have or only wish to insure their B2B receivables in countries other than the US and Canada. 3. Global, for companies who wish to insure all their B2B receivables.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WTR Underwriting Managers, LLC
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 6 Landmark Square
  • 4th Floor
  • Stamford, CT 06901
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waldorf Trade Risk Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waldorf Trade Risk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waldorf Trade Risk Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
David Waldorf Founder, Chief Underwriting Officer & Chief Executive Officer Stamford, CT
Narcisa Delgado Executive Stamford, CT
Kimberly Kelly Vice President, Client Services and Marketing Stamford, CT
Andrew Serowitz Advisor Atlanta, GA
Des Deswart Advisor West Palm Beach, FL
To view Waldorf Trade Risk’s complete team members history, request access »