Banco Genial Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Employees
  • 262

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Banco Genial General Information

Description

Brasil Plural is a financing advisory firm founded in 2009 and headquartered in Sao Paulo, Brazil. The services offered by the firm include investment banking, asset management, risk management, special situation advisory, distribution platform. The firm specializes in real estate advisory where it provides services in wealth investment, asset disposal, securitization, and transaction execution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brasil Plural S.A., Banco Plural
Year Founded
2009
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Rua Surubim, 373, 1º Andar
  • Vila Olímpia
  • Sao Paulo, 04571-050
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000

Banco Genial Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
3R Petroleum Underwriter Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00 000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 00000 0000000
To view Banco Genial’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banco Genial Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco Genial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banco Genial Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
André Schwartz Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer Sao Paulo, Brazil
Guilherme Bolina Investment Banker Sao Paulo, Brazil
Bernardo Nolasco Chief Financial Officer Sao Paulo, Brazil
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »