Sinclair Range Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees

Sinclair Range General Information

Description

Sinclair Range is a management consulting firm, formed from a multi-party merger. The firm provides advisory services focused on creating and monetizing value from undervalued or troubled businesses and assets. Sinclair Range offers services in relation to buy or sell of businesses, valuation, reorganization and interim management assistance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Range Corporate Advisors
Year Founded
2016
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 45 Rockefeller Plaza
  • Suite 2000
  • New York, NY 10111
  • United States
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinclair Range Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinclair Range‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinclair Range Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Scott Sinclair President New York, NY
To view Sinclair Range’s complete team members history, request access »