Bankruptcy Legal Center Kahn & Ahart Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Bankruptcy Legal Center Kahn & Ahart General Information

Description

Bankruptcy Legal Center Kahn & Ahart is a law firm founded in 1996 and based in Phoenix, Arizona. The firm's practice areas include insolvencies, chapters 7, 11 and 13 bankruptcies, liquidations, reorganizations, adjustments of debt and mediations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
James F. Kahn, P.C.
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 301 East Bethany Home Road
  • Suite C-195
  • Phoenix, AZ 85012
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000

Bankruptcy Legal Center Kahn & Ahart Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Officina Meccanica Romagnoli Legal Advisor Jan 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2013 00000 0000000
To view Bankruptcy Legal Center Kahn & Ahart’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bankruptcy Legal Center Kahn & Ahart Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bankruptcy Legal Center Kahn & Ahart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bankruptcy Legal Center Kahn & Ahart Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
James Kahn Executive 0 Phoenix, AZ
To view Bankruptcy Legal Center Kahn & Ahart’s complete team members history, request access »