Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Breakwater Law Group

Breakwater Law Group
LAW SERVICE
2016 FOUNDED
5 SERVICED COMPANIES
3 SERVICED DEALS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Formerly Known As
ELA Corporate Law, Seed GC
Year Founded
2016
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 415 South Cedros
  • Suite 260
  • Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • United States

+1 (858) 000-0000

Breakwater Law Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Aquacycl Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000 (0000000 Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Breakwater Law Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Breakwater Law Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CMUV Bancorp Legal Advisor Aug 2018 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Silvergate Bank Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Breakwater Law Group Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Elizabeth Wilson JD Managing Partner 0 Solana Beach, CA
Kurt Kicklighter JD Partner 0 Solana Beach, CA
Edwin Astudillo Managing Partner Solana Beach, CA