EOS Consulting Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 5

  • Serviced Deals
  • 5

  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

EOS Consulting General Information

Description

EOS Consulting is a management consulting firm based in Rome, Italy. Founded in 2013, the firm provides consulting services such as technical advisory, project & construction management, financial services, business development, and engineering & technical assistance to small and middle-market companies. The firm caters to industries such as real estate financial services, and the energy sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EOS Consulting S.r.l., Italiana Servizi S.r.l.
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Corporate Office
  • Viale dell'Aeronautica, 61
  • 00144 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 0000 0000

EOS Consulting Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Capital Dynamics (170 MW of Photovoltaic Projects in Sicily) Advisor: General Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Peridot Solar Advisor: General May 2023 00000 0000000
GreenIT (Italy) Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Glennmont Partners (36 MW Italian Onshore Wind Farm) Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
ForVei Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
To view EOS Consulting’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EOS Consulting Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (7)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ardian Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
EF Solare Italia Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Sef srl Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
F2i Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Azienda Solare Italiana Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
NextEnergy Capital Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
Tages Holding Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
To view EOS Consulting’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
European Energy Advisor: General Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Ardian Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Ardian Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Ardian Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
European Energy Advisor: General Feb 2022 00000 0000000
Glennmont Partners Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
Glennmont Partners Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Ardian Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
To view EOS Consulting’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

EOS Consulting Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EOS Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EOS Consulting Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Emanuele Riccobene Ph.D Founding Partner & Chief Executive Officer 0 Rome, Italy
Alberto Parazzi Partner & Managing Director Rome, Italy
Chiara Ruggiero Partner & Managing Director Rome, Italy
Alessandro Chiusolo Partner & Director Rome, Italy
Benedetto De Luca Partner & Director 0 Rome, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

EOS Consulting FAQs

  • When was EOS Consulting founded?

    EOS Consulting was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of EOS Consulting?

    Emanuele Riccobene Ph.D is the founder of EOS Consulting.

  • Who is the CEO of EOS Consulting?

    Emanuele Riccobene Ph.D is the CEO of EOS Consulting.

  • Where is EOS Consulting headquartered?

    EOS Consulting is headquartered in Rome, Italy.

  • What is the size of EOS Consulting?

    EOS Consulting total number of employees/professionals is 48.

  • What service provider type is EOS Consulting?

    EOS Consulting's service provider type is Management Consultants.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »