Somers and Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 6

  • Serviced Deals
  • 6

Somers and Partners General Information

Description

Somers and Partners is a financing advisory firm founded in 2011 and based in Sydney, Australia. The firm's services include capital raising, investment banking, brokerage and underwriting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GMP Securities Australia
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

Somers and Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (6)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CuFe Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Almonty Industries Placement Agent Oct 2017 00000 0000000
Almonty Industries Lead Manager or Arranger Aug 2016 00000 0000000
Canopy Growth Underwriter Nov 2015 00000 0000000
Bannerman Energy Placement Agent Feb 2012 00000 0000000
Panoramic Resources Underwriter 00000 0000000
To view Somers and Partners’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Somers and Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Somers and Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Somers and Partners FAQs

  • When was Somers and Partners founded?

    Somers and Partners was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Somers and Partners headquartered?

    Somers and Partners is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

  • What is the size of Somers and Partners?

    Somers and Partners total number of employees/professionals is 2.

  • What service provider type is Somers and Partners?

    Somers and Partners's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »