Community Spirit Bank

Community Spirit Bank Overview

Service Commercial Bank
Founded 1908
Founded

Community Spirit Bank General Information

Description

Community Spirit Bank is a community bank that offers a complete line of business and personal financial products. The bank offers personal banking, commercial banking and online banking services. CBS's personal banking and commercial banking services include checking accounts, savings accounts, loans, identity protection and additional services, such as round the clock telephone banking, safe deposit boxes, remote deposit capture, cash management, courier services, merchant services and business advantage credit cards. The bank provides a range of consumer loans, including credit cards, installment loans, real estate loans, home equity lines of credit and construction loans. CBS also offers traditional mortgage loan services and commercial credit products range from working capital, real estate acquisition and/or refinance to its community. Community Spirit Bank operates as a subsidiary of Independent Bancshares.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank of Red Bay
Year Founded
1908
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 200 4th Avenue South West
  • Red Bay, AL 35582
  • United States
+1 (256) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community Spirit Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Spirit Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community Spirit Bank Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Brad Bolton President, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Senior Lender Red Bay, AL
Donna Purser Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Information Systems & IT Manager Red Bay, AL
Jessica Harris Compliance, CRA, BSA, AML, OFAC and FACTA Officer Red Bay, AL
Emily Mays Director, Marketing Red Bay, AL
Tammy Montgomery Executive Vice President, Director of Human Resources, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer Red Bay, AL

Community Spirit Bank Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Brad Bolton Community Spirit Bank President, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Senior Lender 000 0000
Tammy Montgomery Community Spirit Bank Executive Vice President, Director of Human Resources, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000