Taylor Collison Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 53
  • Serviced Deals
  • 72
  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

Taylor Collison General Information

Description

Taylor Collison is a financial services firm, providing advice and wealth creation strategies to private and institutional investors and corporate clients throughout Australia. The firm provides personal share, derivatives, research, portfolio management, cash management, superannuation, international equities advisory services. TC was founded in 1928 and is headquartered in Adelaide, Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taylor Collison Turnbull & Pittman
Year Founded
1928
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Level 16
  • 211 Victoria Square
  • Adelaide, South Australia 5000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Taylor Collison Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (72)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Metal Tiger Lead Manager or Arranger Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Placement Agent Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Lead Manager or Arranger May 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 000000 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Nov 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
Equus Mining Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Mithril Resources Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 72 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taylor Collison Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (7)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Millrock Resources Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 000 Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
00 000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
Xref Advisor: General Oct 2015 00000 0000000
Coats Group Advisor: General Oct 2009 00000 0000000
To view Taylor Collison’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
NordGold Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
To view Taylor Collison’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Taylor Collison Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taylor Collison‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taylor Collison Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Robert Fraser Principal & Director Sydney, Australia
Craig Ball Director Adelaide, Australia
Hamish Nairn Director 0 Adelaide, Australia
Michael Whiting Chairman and Executive Adelaide, Australia
Robin Morgan Equity Analyst, Head of Research Adelaide, Australia
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Taylor Collison Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Whiting Taylor Collison Chairman and Executive 000 0000
To view Taylor Collison’s complete board members history, request access »