Vimes Consulting

Vimes Consulting Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

Vimes Consulting General Information

Description

Founded in 2012, Vimes Consulting is a management consulting firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm offers complete export and trade solutions including analytics, market research, new market entry strategy, and client and partners introduction services. Vimes Consulting serves British-Ukrainian clients in areas of export consulting, export audit, market analysis, market entry strategy, partners and clients search, and administrative support.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
VimesVC
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 86-90 Paul Street
  • London EC2A 4NE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vimes Consulting Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vimes Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vimes Consulting Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Lyubov Guk Head of Ukrainian office Kiev, Ukraine
Lidiia Morozova Manager, Marketing & Communications Kiev, Ukraine
David Gilgur Founder, Managing Director & Head of UK office London, United Kingdom

1 Former Team Member