Duro & Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Duro & Partners General Information

Description

Established in 1995, Duro & Partners is a law firm based in Luxembourg, Luxembourg. The firm provides legal advisory services in the areas of tax law, mergers and acquisitions, commercial law, bankruptcy and insolvency, banking and finance law, real estate and arbitration, employment law, liability law, and public and administrative law.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Duro & Goebel Avocats
Year Founded
1995
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 10-12, rue Nicolas Adames
  • Luxembourg, 1114
  • Luxembourg
+352 26 00 00 0

Duro & Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
RM2 International Legal Advisor Jan 2014 00000 0000000
To view Duro & Partners’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Duro & Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Duro & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Duro & Partners Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Charles Duro Founding Partner Luxembourg, Luxembourg
To view Duro & Partners’s complete team members history, request access »