Bailey and Associates Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded

Bailey and Associates General Information

Description

Bailey and Associates is a law firm founded in 1984 and based in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia. The firm offers legal advisory services such as financial restructuring, business planning, civil litigation, corporate and commercial, construction law, estate planning, security transaction military law, court-martial, and employment law services. Bailey and Associates cater to the business products and services, consumer products, and services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bailey and Black
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Suite 800
  • 46 Portland Street
  • Dartmouth, Nova Scotia B2Y 1H4
  • Canada
+1 (902) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bailey and Associates Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bailey and Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bailey and Associates Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Keith Ferguson General Manager Dartmouth, Canada
Brian Bailey Managing Lawyer Dartmouth, Canada
To view Bailey and Associates’s complete team members history, request access »