TPA Czech Republic

TPA Czech Republic Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

TPA Czech Republic General Information

Description

TPA Czech Republic is an accounting and financing advisory firm based in Prague, Czech Republic. The services include corporate accounting, financial due diligence, mergers and acquisitions advisory, financial reporting, payroll accounting. The firm caters to the automotive, banking, insurance and financial services, healthcare, technology and media, manufacturing, real estate and logistics industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NOTIA AUDIT
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • Antala Staška 2027/79
  • Prague 4
  • Prague, 140 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 222 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TPA Czech Republic Services to Investors

To view TPA Czech Republic's complete investor service history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
KGAL Group Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000

TPA Czech Republic Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TPA Czech Republic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TPA Czech Republic Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Igor Mesenský Managing Partner 0 Prague, Czech Republic
Jan Soška Partner Prague, Czech Republic
Jana Skálová Ph.D Partner Prague, Czech Republic
Jana Vítková Partner Prague, Czech Republic
Jindřich Trupl Partner Prague, Czech Republic