Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1872
Founded
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees

Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster General Information

Description

Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster is a multi-service law firm based in Boston, Massachusetts. The firm provides services related to real estate, business, litigation, family law and trusts and estates matters. Rackemann assists entrepreneurs, start-ups, closely-held and publicly-traded companies, partnerships, not-for-profit organizations, individuals and families. The firm caters to the medical, pharmaceutical, legal, banking, finance and accounting industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Balch and Rackemann
Year Founded
1872
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 160 Federal Street
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Steven Davis President, Rackemann Strategic Consulting Boston, MA
Michael O'Connell JD Managing Director & Chair of Tax Practice Group Boston, MA
Francesco Vito JD Managing Director Boston, MA
Jamey Wachta JD Director & Chair of Medical and Technology Transfer Group Boston, MA
Valerie Swett JD Director Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jamey Wachta JD Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster Director & Chair of Medical and Technology Transfer Group 000 0000
Michael O'Connell JD Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster Managing Director & Chair of Tax Practice Group 000 0000
To view Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster’s complete board members history, request access »