Growth Counsel Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Growth Counsel General Information

Description

Growth Counsel is a law firm, founded in 2010 and based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The firm offers legal counsel in the areas of buying and selling companies, joint ventures, capital raising matters, general counsel, and company structurings. Growth Counsel primarily caters to startup companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wertman Law LLC, Ryan Wertman Law, Ryan Law, Wertman LLC, Wertman Law
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 230 South Broad Street
  • 18th Floor
  • Philadelphia, PA
  • United States
+1 (570) 000-0000

Growth Counsel Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Connective (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 (00000 Legal Advisor 00000 0000000
To view Growth Counsel’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Growth Counsel Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Growth Counsel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Growth Counsel Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ted O' Connor ESQ Partner Philadelphia, PA
Ryan Wertman ESQ Co-Founder & Attorney Philadelphia, PA
Geoff Schwartz ESQ Co-Founder Philadelphia, PA
To view Growth Counsel’s complete team members history, request access »