Crowley Law Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 5
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Crowley Law General Information

Description

Crowley Law is a privately held law practice firm headquartered in Morristown, New Jersey. The firm provides legal advice in relation to corporate formations and structuring, strategic business planning, intellectual property planning and protection, contract review, and negotiation including licensing and counseling services, and counseling and representation in complex business litigation. The firm also provides services from small firms till their IPO services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Law Office of Philip P. Crowley LLC, Law Office of Philip P. Crowley
Year Founded
2015
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 89 Headquarters Plaza
  • North Tower, Suite 1461
  • Morristown, NJ 07960
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Crowley Law Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Visikol Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
To view Crowley Law’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crowley Law Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
EndoLogic Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
To view Crowley Law’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Crowley Law Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crowley Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crowley Law Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Philip Crowley JD Founder & Managing Partner 0 Morristown, NJ
Christian Jensen JD Of Counsel Morristown, NJ
To view Crowley Law’s complete team members history, request access »