Issac.ai Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 12

Issac.ai General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, Issac.ai offers due diligence tools designed to accelerate and expand the evaluation of the company being assessed. Issac: Lite (our SAAS product) is used to screen startups and assess their mentoring needs. It is also used by Angel Investors. The firm also offers Issac: Culture (a cultural risk assessment) and Issac: Merge (a detailed merger due to diligence package). Issac: Heavy (an AI due diligence system) is on the drawing boards.

Contact Information

Website
issac.ai
Formerly Known As
Corporate Insight Strategy, LLC, Corporate Insight Strategy
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • Little Rock Technology Park
  • 417 Main
  • Little Rock, AR 72201
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Issac.ai Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Issac.ai‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Issac.ai Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alese Stroud Founder & Chief Executive Officer Little Rock, AR
Jeff Standridge Consultant 0 Little Rock, AR
You’re viewing 2 of 10 team members. Get the full list »