Bush Seyferth

Bush Seyferth Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 23
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Bush Seyferth General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, Bush Seyferth & Paige is a law firm headquartered in troy, Michigan. BSP provides services in the areas of appellate, class actions and complex briefing, client counseling and legal advisory matters, complex commercial litigation, e-discovery and management, employment counseling and litigation, financial services, insurance litigation and intellectual property litigation.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bush.Seyferth & Paige, Bush-Seyferth & Paige, Bush Seyferth and Paige
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 100 West Big Beaver Road
  • Suite 400
  • Troy, MI 48084
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bush Seyferth Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bush Seyferth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bush Seyferth Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Cheryl Bush JD Founding Partner Troy, MI
Patrick Seyferth JD Founding Partner Troy, MI
Amy Larson JD Partner Troy, MI
Derek Linkous Partner Troy, MI
Michael Laramie JD Partner Troy, MI

1 Former Team Member