Navitance

Navitance Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees

Navitance General Information

Description

Navitance is a management consultancy firm founded in 2002. The firm provides interim Chief Financial Officer services that include financial analysis and planning, cash flow management, credit and risk management, financial reporting and business strategy. Navitance offers an extensive range of financial services expertise, serving startups and established companies, both for-profit and nonprofit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greater Boston Bookkeeping and Financial Services Inc.
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 23 Main Street
  • Andover, MA 01810
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Navitance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navitance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navitance Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Laura Glennon Founder & President Boston, MA
Carleen Loveday Managing Director Boston, MA
Michael Garron Managing Director Boston, MA
Brian Cisneros Director of Business Development Boston, MA
Aashruti Patel Accountant Boston, MA