Strategic Ventures & Research Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Strategic Ventures & Research General Information

Description

Strategic Ventures & Research is a financing advisory firm founded in 2002 and based in New York, New York. SVR assists both domestic and international companies with capital raising, venture advisory, venture capital, mergers and acquisitions, restructuring, and business plan development. Additionally, SVR selectively invests its capital in early-stage companies. SVR caters to the energy, cleantech, oil and gas, information technology, real estate, and mobile sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hauser Research & Develpoment Inc.
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 2420 Jackson Avenue
  • Long Island City
  • New York, NY 11101
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000

Strategic Ventures & Research Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
SensorTran Advisor: General Dec 2007 00000 0000000
To view Strategic Ventures & Research’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strategic Ventures & Research Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strategic Ventures & Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strategic Ventures & Research Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mitchell Hauser President & Chief Executive Officer New York, NY
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »