Helix International Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Helix International General Information

Description

Founded in 2004, Helix International was a cross-border strategic and financial advisory firm headquartered in Paris, France. The firm specialized in providing advice on international strategy, mergers and acquisitions, restructuring projects, in crisis situations, at the international level and proposal of financial options and the provision of financing through an extensive network of relationships with global investors. The firm ceased operations on May 12, 2019.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Helix Conseil
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 48 rue la Bruyère
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helix International Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Capza Advisor: General Feb 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
Galileo Global Education Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
Uncle Jeans Advisor: General Jul 2015 00000 0000000
To view Helix International’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Helix International Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helix International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial