CRC LEX

CRC LEX Overview

Service Law Firm
Founded 1982
Founded
Serviced Companies 2
Serviced Deals 2

CRC LEX General Information

Description

CRC LEX is a law firm founded in 1982 and based in Milan Italy. The firm offers civil and family law services like Protection of family assets, cohabitation contracts, separations and divorces, adoptions, criminal law, canonical nullity, corporate governance, banking law, credit recovery, digital Collection. CRC care to the industries such as the Internet of things, e-commerce, cloud computing, information security, e-health, marketing, and advertising.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cracco Rossi-Chauvenet
Year Founded
1982
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Piazza del Duomo, 20
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000 0000

CRC LEX Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Rokivo Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CRC LEX Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CRC LEX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CRC LEX Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Carlo Chauvenet Partner 0 Milan, Italy
Lorenza cracco Founder Milan, Italy