Heyka Capital Markets Group

Heyka Capital Markets Group Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 9
  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

Heyka Capital Markets Group General Information

Description

Founded in 1990, Heyka Capital Markets Group is an investment bank based in Żelechów, Poland. The firm practices in the areas of corporate finance, mergers and acquisitions, brokerage, fund management, corporate advisory services, and restructuring. HCM assists local companies and entrepreneurs, multinational corporations, financial institutions, and accredited investors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heyka Michna, Inc.
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • Żurawi 5
  • Żelechów, 96-321
  • Poland
+48 606 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heyka Capital Markets Group Services to Investors

To view Heyka Capital Markets Group's complete investor service history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
One-2-One Advisor: General Jan 2007 00000 0000000

Heyka Capital Markets Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heyka Capital Markets Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heyka Capital Markets Group Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Anna Hejka Founder & Chief Executive Officer 0 Żelechów, Poland

4 Former Team Members