Lukander Ruohola HTO Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 43
  • Serviced Deals
  • 57
  • Serviced Investors
  • 19

Lukander Ruohola HTO General Information

Description

Incorporated in 1995, Lukander Ruohola HTO is a law firm based in Helsinki, Finland. The firm offers services in the areas of corporate, mergers and acquisitions, labor, employment, dispute resolution, intellectual property rights, restructuring, bankruptcy, and public procurement.

Contact Information

Website
www.lrhto.fi
Formerly Known As
Asianajotoimisto Lukander & Ruohola Oy
Year Founded
1995
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Eteläesplanadi 22 A
  • 00130 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000

Lukander Ruohola HTO Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (57)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
BlueFors Cryogenics Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 (0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 (00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
KK-Kylmäpalvelu Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Robotmation Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 57 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lukander Ruohola HTO Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (23)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Mylab Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000-000000 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000ö0 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000 Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
00000 0000 00000 Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Fromm Holding Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Creativ Company Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 23 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Investors House Legal Advisor Jun 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Porvoon Huoltomiehet Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Stockmann Group Legal Advisor Jan 2017 00000 0000000
To view Lukander Ruohola HTO’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Lukander Ruohola HTO Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lukander Ruohola HTO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lukander Ruohola HTO Team (13)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jarkko Ruohola Managing Partner Helsinki, Finland
Harri Lukander Senior Partner 0 Helsinki, Finland
Anna Oksanen Partner Helsinki, Finland
Iiro Hollmén Partner Helsinki, Finland
Juhani Ekuri Partner Helsinki, Finland
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »