Perno Cremonese and Associati Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Perno Cremonese and Associati General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, Perno Cremonese and Associati is a law firm based in Rome, Italy. The firm provides legal services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, banking and finance, energy, technology, and insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perno Cremonese & Associati, Radice, Cereda & Associati
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Via di Porta Pinciana, 4
  • 00187 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perno Cremonese and Associati Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ferrarelle Legal Advisor Aug 2017 00000 0000000
To view Perno Cremonese and Associati’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Perno Cremonese and Associati Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perno Cremonese and Associati‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perno Cremonese and Associati Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Marco Radice Founding member Milan, Italy
Sergio Cereda Founding Member Milan, Italy
To view Perno Cremonese and Associati’s complete team members history, request access »