KBH Kaanuun Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

KBH Kaanuun General Information

Description

Founded in 2006, KBH Kaanuun is a law firm headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. The firm provides legal services in the areas of dispute resolution, corporate commercial, banking and finance, corporate social responsibility, employment law, economic offences, and sanctions. The firm serves global, GCC and international public and private companies, international financial institutions, private clients and high net worth individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JSA Law
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Dubai International Financial Centre
  • Gate Village 7, Level 2, PO Box 506546
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 04 000 0000

KBH Kaanuun Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Orion Holding Overseas Legal Advisor Jan 2010 00000 0000000
To view KBH Kaanuun’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KBH Kaanuun Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
MPS Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
To view KBH Kaanuun’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

KBH Kaanuun Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KBH Kaanuun‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KBH Kaanuun Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
DK Singh Managing Partner Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Basem Al Muthafer Partner Kuwait City, Kuwait
Bushra Ahmed Partner Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Haifa Khunji Partner Manama, Bahrain
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »