Iacopi, Lenz & Company Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Iacopi, Lenz & Company General Information

Description

Founded in 1978, Iacopi, Lenz & Company is an accounting firm based in Stockton, California. The firm provides services for individuals, business, tax, and QuickBooks services. The firm additionally, offers forensic accounting, cash flow management, business valuation, strategic business planning, and bank financing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.iacopi.com
Formerly Known As
Iacopi and Fox
Year Founded
1978
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 3031 West March Lane
  • Suite 300E
  • Stockon, CA 95219
  • United States
+1 (209) 000-0000

Iacopi, Lenz & Company Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Packaging Innovators Accounting Jun 2017 00000 0000000
To view Iacopi, Lenz & Company’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iacopi, Lenz & Company Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iacopi, Lenz & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iacopi, Lenz & Company Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
John Iacopi Founder & Principal & Shareholder 0 Stockon, CA
Susan Lenz Principal & Shareholder Stockon, CA
Michael Butler Principal Stockon, CA
Michael Luis Principal Stockon, CA
To view Iacopi, Lenz & Company’s complete team members history, request access »