Delaneys Lawyers

Delaneys Lawyers Overview

Service Law Firm
Founded 1944
Founded
Serviced Companies 1
Serviced Deals 1

Delaneys Lawyers General Information

Description

Delaneys Lawyers is a boutique law firm based in Broadbeach, Australia. The firm offers advisory services in the areas of a commercial lease, property development, commercial litigation, personal injury and criminal law. Additionally, Delaney advises clients ion refinancing. insolvency, bankruptcy and asset structuring transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Feather Walker and Delaney Solicitors
Year Founded
1944
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • PO Box 552
  • Broadbeach, Queensland 4218
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000

Delaneys Lawyers Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tony Dowthwaite Lighting Design Legal Advisor Jun 2017 00000 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delaneys Lawyers Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delaneys Lawyers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delaneys Lawyers Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Tim Delaney Managing Partner & Principal Broadbeach, Australia
Emma Furey Solicitor Broadbeach, Australia
Jon Laws Solicitor Broadbeach, Australia