Caldeira, Cernadas, Sousa Magalhães e Associates Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2019
Founded

Caldeira, Cernadas, Sousa Magalhães e Associates General Information

Description

Caldeira, Cernadas, Sousa Magalhães e Associates is a law firm, founded in 2019 and headquartered in Porto, Portugal. The firm provides legal services in areas such as administration and public procurement, commercial and corporate law, litigation and arbitration, criminal and administrative offenses, family, minors, and successions, labor law, notaries, and data protection. CCSM caters to sports, healthcare, real estate, construction, industrials, technology and innovation, transport, and logistics sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.ccsm.pt
Formerly Known As
Gil Moreira Dos Santos,caldeira,cernadas & Associados-sociedade De Advogados Rl, GMSCC, Sousa Magalhães e Associados
Year Founded
2019
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Rua 5 de Outubro, 446-466
  • Porto, 4100-173
  • Portugal
+351 22 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caldeira, Cernadas, Sousa Magalhães e Associates Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
BIAL Legal Advisor Feb 2017 00000 0000000
To view Caldeira, Cernadas, Sousa Magalhães e Associates’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Caldeira, Cernadas, Sousa Magalhães e Associates Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caldeira, Cernadas, Sousa Magalhães e Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caldeira, Cernadas, Sousa Magalhães e Associates Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Adelino Caldeira Partner Porto, Portugal
António José de Sousa Magalhães Partner Porto, Portugal
Carlos Dias Partner Porto, Portugal
Joana Coelho Partner Porto, Portugal
Jorge Cernadas Partner 0 Porto, Portugal
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »