Bamburgh Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 19
  • Serviced Deals
  • 16
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Bamburgh Capital General Information

Description

Bamburgh Capital is an independent corporate advisory firm, providing advisory support to business owners, management teams, and investors. The firm works with companies of all sizes and stages of development, providing services ranging from strategic advice, equity, and debt fundraising to mergers and acquisitions and disposals advisory. Bamburgh was established in 2010 and is headquartered in Manchester, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diagnostic Capital
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 10th Floor, Chancery Place
  • 50 Brown Street
  • Manchester M2 2JT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000

Bamburgh Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (17)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Mudano Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Jun 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Orbit Services Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
Ramsdens Holdings Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 17 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bamburgh Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Medical Incubator Japan Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
To view Bamburgh Capital’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Bamburgh Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bamburgh Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bamburgh Capital Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alexander Clarkson Co-Owner & Director 0 Manchester, United Kingdom
Murdo Montgomery Director 0 Manchester, United Kingdom
David Evans Co-Founder, Shareholder & Consultant Manchester, United Kingdom
Edward Thompson Corporate Finance Executive Manchester, United Kingdom
Christopher Brinsmead Co-Founder & Chairman Manchester, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Bamburgh Capital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Brinsmead Bamburgh Capital Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Bamburgh Capital’s complete board members history, request access »