NEBO Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded

NEBO Capital General Information

Description

NEBO Capital is a financing advisory firm established in 2001 and headquartered in Los Angeles, California. The firm provides equity and debt financing services for commercial real estate transactions, portfolios and company level investments. NEBO caters to building owners, growing operators, project managers, investors, developers and real estate industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mount NEBO Capital
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Los Angeles, CA
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NEBO Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEBO Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEBO Capital Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Blitz President & Founder Los Angeles, CA
Edward DeLorme Senior Vice President Los Angeles, CA
Scott Saliterman Vice President Miami, FL
Anton Malyshev Associate Vice President Los Angeles, CA
To view NEBO Capital’s complete team members history, request access »