Heart of the House Hospitality Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm
  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded

Heart of the House Hospitality General Information

Description

Established in 2006, Heart of the House Hospitality is an executive search firm based in Indianapolis, Indiana. The firm focusses on labor management and career opportunities in the hospitality industry through proper business practices, responsive client assistance, and adaptation of efficient operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ECU Staffing Multi-Services
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Primary Office
  • 2346 South Lynhurst Drive
  • Suite A-201
  • Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heart of the House Hospitality Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heart of the House Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heart of the House Hospitality Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
John Taylor Chief Executive Officer Indianapolis, IN
To view Heart of the House Hospitality’s complete team members history, request access »