Redbridge Debt & Treasury Advisory Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 11
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Redbridge Debt & Treasury Advisory General Information

Description

Redbridge Debt & Treasury Advisory is a financial management partner to corporations around the globe. The firm assists companies in their development throughout the world by providing support for all their financing and treasury projects. The firm also offers debt advisory on syndicated bank loans, bond financings and negotiable debt securities, private investments into all markets, securitizations, lease financings and bank guarantees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
bfinance DTA
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 49 Avenue d'Iéna
  • 75116 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Redbridge Debt & Treasury Advisory Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Novares Group Advisor: General Apr 2018 00000 0000000
To view Redbridge Debt & Treasury Advisory’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redbridge Debt & Treasury Advisory Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redbridge Debt & Treasury Advisory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Redbridge Debt & Treasury Advisory Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Laugier Chief Operating Officer 0 Paris, France
David Evans Managing Director New York, NY
Didier Philouze Managing Director Paris, France
Stéphan Ireland Managing Director 0 New York, NY
David Vafai Chairman Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Redbridge Debt & Treasury Advisory Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
David Vafai Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Redbridge Debt & Treasury Advisory’s complete board members history, request access »