V4 Financial Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 19
  • Serviced Deals
  • 10
  • Serviced Investors
  • 17

V4 Financial Partners General Information

Description

V4 Financial Partners is a mergers and acquisitions advisory firm established in 2017 and is based in Madrid, Spain. The firm offers services in the areas of sales advisory, mergers, and acquisitions, buyouts, refinancings, debt, and equity funding transactions. V4 Financial Partners serves family businesses, corporates, managers, institutional investors, and private equity companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Altium Capital Spain
Year Founded
2017
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • Calle José Ortega y Gasset, 25 - 1º
  • 28006 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 917 00 00 00

V4 Financial Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (10)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Techonrails Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000000000000ó0 Advisor: General Nov 2014 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 00 Advisor: General Oct 2014 00000 0000000
000000 000000000ó0 Advisor: General Feb 2011 00000 0000000
000 000000 Advisor: General Oct 2007 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Jan 2007 00000 0000000
Smattex Advisor: General Jan 2006 00000 0000000
Mediterraneo Obra Agrícola Advisor: General Apr 2005 00000 0000000
To view V4 Financial Partners’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

V4 Financial Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (16)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
New Valens group Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000000+ Advisor: General Dec 2013 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Jul 2011 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Advisor: General Jan 2010 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 Advisor: General Jan 2010 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Advisor: General Jul 2009 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2008 00000 0000000
Nmas1 Dinamia Advisor: General Dec 2007 00000 0000000
Nazca Capital Advisor: General Sep 2007 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 16 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Banco de Sabadell Advisor: General Aug 2014 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Advisor: General Jan 2009 00000 0000000
To view V4 Financial Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

V4 Financial Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore V4 Financial Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

V4 Financial Partners Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Rafael Vilaplana President 0 Madrid, Spain
Fernando Gomez Partner Madrid, Spain
Ignacio Duran Partner Madrid, Spain
To view V4 Financial Partners’s complete team members history, request access »