PKC Advisory Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded

PKC Advisory General Information

Description

PKC Advisory is a business advisory firm based in Gurgaon, India. Founded in 2003, the firm offers end to end services to its clients in the areas of strategic advisory, performance enhancement, financial advisory, transaction support, process consulting and organizational consulting. PKC Advisory caters to a wide array of clients from various sectors which include financial services, media, telecom, infrastructure, education, healthcare and diverse industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pulsar Knowledge Centre
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 15th Floor, Tower-B, DLF Cyber Terraces
  • Building No. 5, DLF Cyber City Phase III
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122002
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PKC Advisory Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PKC Advisory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PKC Advisory Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Narendra Baliga Chief Executive Officer Gurgaon, India
To view PKC Advisory’s complete team members history, request access »