KUKA Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

KUKA General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.kuka.com
Formerly Known As
Industrie-Werke Karlsruhe Augsburg Aktiengesellschaft
Year Founded
1898
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Zugspitzstrasse 140
  • 86165 Augsburg
  • Germany
+49 0821 00000

KUKA Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Adaptec Solutions Nov 2011 00000 0000000
To view KUKA’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KUKA Team (7)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Peter Mohnen Chief Executive Officer Augsburg, Germany
Andreas Pabst Chief Financial Officer Augsburg, Germany
Wilfried Eberhardt Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member Augsburg, Germany
Manfred Ludwig Head of Merger & Acquisitions Augsburg, Germany
You’re viewing 4 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

KUKA Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Wilfried Eberhardt KUKA Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

KUKA Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Visual Components Software Development Applications Espoo, Finland 1999
00000000 0000000 Automation/Workflow Software Buchs, Switzerland 0000
To view KUKA’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »