United Capital Funding Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded

United Capital Funding General Information

Description

United Capital Funding is a lender founded in 1997 and is headquartered in Tampa Bay, Florida. The firm provides working capital finance and accounts receivable factoring in the United States. UCF is a subsidiary of Gulf Coast Bank & Trust Company, an FDIC-insured commercial bank.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
United Capital Funding Corp.
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 146 Second Street North
  • Suite 200
  • Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • United States
+1 (727) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Capital Funding Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Capital Funding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Capital Funding Team (8)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Ivan Baker Founder & Chief Executive Officer Saint Petersburg, FL
Chris Youmans President Saint Petersburg, FL
Mark Mandula Chief Marketing Officer Saint Petersburg, FL
David Hanson Controller Saint Petersburg, FL
Alina Hall Communications Specialist Saint Petersburg, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »