Loughlin Management Partners + Co Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 42
  • Serviced Deals
  • 5
  • Serviced Investors
  • 15

Loughlin Management Partners + Co General Information

Description

Loughlin Management Partners + Co is a financial advisory firm founded in 2002 and based in New York City, New York. The firm provides services in areas such as pre-transaction diligence, synergy planning, merger integration, performance improvement, exit preparation, interim management services, turnaround and restructuring advisory, lender advisory, crisis management, and bankruptcy advisory. The firm focuses on large and mid-sized companies operating in the healthcare, media and entertainment, transportation and logistics, defense, retail, energy, and manufacturing sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Loughlin Management Partners & Co, Inc.
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 20 West 55th Street
  • 5th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Loughlin Management Partners + Co Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
TruFood Manufacturing Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2011 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2010 00000 0000000
Greatwide Logistics Services Advisor: General Feb 2009 00000 0000000
Targus Advisor: General Dec 2005 00000 0000000
To view Loughlin Management Partners + Co’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loughlin Management Partners + Co Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
American Capital (ACAS) Advisor: General Apr 2011 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Advisor: General Apr 2011 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Advisor: General Apr 2011 00000 0000000
Highland Capital Management Advisor: General Apr 2011 00000 0000000
Belron Advisor: General Mar 2007 00000 0000000
To view Loughlin Management Partners + Co’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Mosaic Investments Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Riveria Investment Group Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Resilience Capital Partners Advisor: General Jul 2015 00000 0000000
To view Loughlin Management Partners + Co’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Loughlin Management Partners + Co Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loughlin Management Partners + Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loughlin Management Partners + Co Team (41)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
James Loughlin Jr. Co-Founder, Principal & Managing Director 0 New York, NY
John Krupar Managing Director New York, NY
John Sordillo JD Managing Director New York, NY
Tom Wang Managing Director New York, NY
Patrick Fodale Managing Director, CFO Advisory Services New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 41 team members. Get the full list »