Eastman Kodak Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1888

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 7,067

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 3

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Eastman Kodak General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.kodak.com
Formerly Known As
Eastman Dry Plate and Film Company
Year Founded
1888
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 343 State Street
  • Rochester, NY 14650
  • United States
+1 (585) 000-0000

Eastman Kodak Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
PictureVision Aug 1999 00000 0000000
To view Eastman Kodak’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eastman Kodak Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eastman Kodak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eastman Kodak Team (56)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
James Continenza Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 Rochester, NY
David Bullwinkle Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Senior Vice President Rochester, NY
Terry Taber Ph.D Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Senior Vice President Rochester, NY
Paula Gutkin Managing Director, Corporate Mergers & Acquisitions Rochester, NY
Nick Johnston Principal, Pension Investments Worldwide Rochester, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 56 team members. Get the full list »

Eastman Kodak Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
Darren Richman Kennedy Lewis Investment Management Board Member 000 0000
James Continenza Eastman Kodak Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Jason New JD Eastman Kodak Board Member 000 0000
Kathleen Lynch Eastman Kodak Board Member 000 0000
Michael Sileck Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

Eastman Kodak Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kodak UK Pension Plan Corporate Pension Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom 2015
Kodak Venture Group Corporate Venture Capital Rochester, NY 0000
Kodak Polychrome Graphics Media and Information Services (B2B) Portland, PA 0000
Graphic Systems Services Machinery (B2B) Springboro, OH 0000
Kodak Retirement Income Plan Corporate Pension Rochester, NY 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Eastman Kodak FAQs

  • When was Eastman Kodak founded?

    Eastman Kodak was founded in 1888.

  • Who is the CEO of Eastman Kodak?

    James Continenza is the CEO of Eastman Kodak.

  • Where is Eastman Kodak headquartered?

    Eastman Kodak is headquartered in Rochester, NY.

  • What is the size of Eastman Kodak?

    Eastman Kodak total number of employees/professionals is 7,067.

  • What service provider type is Eastman Kodak?

    Eastman Kodak's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

  • What companies has Eastman Kodak invested in or acquired?

    Eastman Kodak has invested in or acquired companies like Graphic Systems Services, EPS School Specialty, and Wildcat Discovery Technologies.

  • What are Eastman Kodak subsidiaries?

    Kodak UK Pension Plan, Kodak Venture Group, and Kodak Polychrome Graphics are subsidiaries of Eastman Kodak.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »