GILD Corporate Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 10
  • Serviced Deals
  • 10
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

GILD Corporate Finance General Information

Description

GILD Corporate Finance is a financing advisory firm founded in 1999, headquartered in Tallinn, Estonia. The firm offers merger and acquisitions services to its clients in Baltic region.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
GILD Bankers
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • City Plaza
  • Tartu maantee 2
  • Tallinn, 10145
  • Estonia
+372 680 0000

GILD Corporate Finance Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (10)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
TD Baltic Advisor: General Nov 2013 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 000 Advisor: General Jul 2012 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Aug 2011 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2011 00000 0000000
000000000 0000 000 Advisor: General Apr 2011 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2008 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Underwriter Apr 2008 00000 0000000
00000000000 00000 Advisor: General Oct 2005 00000 0000000
Starman Underwriter Nov 2004 00000 0000000
Utenos Trikotazas Advisor: General Dec 1998 00000 0000000
To view GILD Corporate Finance’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GILD Corporate Finance Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lietuvos paštas Advisor: General Oct 2013 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General May 2012 00000 0000000
To view GILD Corporate Finance’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Alma Media Advisor: General Mar 2014 00000 0000000
00000 0000 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2014 00000 0000000
Finncomm Group Advisor: General Jan 2011 00000 0000000
Eesti Telekom Advisor: General Jun 2003 00000 0000000
To view GILD Corporate Finance’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

GILD Corporate Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GILD Corporate Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial