Nixon Gwilt Law Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Nixon Gwilt Law General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, Nixon Gwilt Law is a law firm headquartered in Vienna, Virginia. The firm mainly serves healthcare innovators in the provider, digital health, and life science/Medtech space. Nixon Gwilt Law helps founders, executives, and investors navigate a complex regulatory environment, grow/acquire/seek capital for their businesses, and access market insights into the rapidly changing healthcare landscape. NLG offers services in healthcare and biotech innovation, compliance and security, mergers and acquisitions, and joint ventures mainly in the healthcare sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nixon Law Group
Year Founded
2016
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Vienna, VA
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Nixon Gwilt Law Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Patient Premier Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
To view Nixon Gwilt Law’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nixon Gwilt Law Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nixon Gwilt Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nixon Gwilt Law Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Carrie Nixon JD Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Vienna, VA
Rebecca Gwilt Co-Founder & Partner Richmond, VA
Kailtyn O'Connor ESQ Of Counsel Richmond, VA
Reema Taneja ESQ Of Counsel Vienna, VA
Faisal Khan ESQ Senior Counsel Cleveland, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »