Miro Senica and Attorneys Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Miro Senica and Attorneys General Information

Description

Miro Senica and Attorneys is a law firm founded in the year 1986 and headquartered in Ljubljana, Slovenia. The firm provides comprehensive and tailored legal advice in all areas of commercial law, which includes drafting all types of commercial contracts, setting up new companies, corporate restructuring, assistance in calling and holding general meetings, corporate governance, merger and acquisitions, competition and antitrust, information technology services and e-commerce.

Contact Information

Website
www.senica.si
Formerly Known As
Law Firm Miro Senica and Attorneys, Ltd.
Year Founded
1986
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Barjanska cesta 3
  • Ljubljana, 1001
  • Slovenia
+386 (01) 000 00 00

Miro Senica and Attorneys Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
City Expert Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
To view Miro Senica and Attorneys’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miro Senica and Attorneys Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miro Senica and Attorneys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miro Senica and Attorneys Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Miro Senica Founder and Chief Executive Officer and Managing Partner Ljubljana, Slovenia
Uroš Čop Managing Partner & Head of Criminal and Constitutional Law Department Ljubljana, Slovenia
Katarina Kresal Managing Partner Ljubljana, Slovenia
Katja Šumah Partner & Head of Commercial Law and International Affairs Department Ljubljana, Slovenia
Petra Plevnik Partner & Head of the Civil Law department Ljubljana, Slovenia
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »