Brunel Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Brunel Advisors General Information

Description

Brunel Advisors is a financial advisory and capital raising firm based in Sao Paulo, Brazil. The firm provides customized advice and capital raising services for alternative asset managers, companies and investors focused on the region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Latam Capital, Cabrera Co
Year Founded
2015
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Rua Wisard 273, cj 03/04
  • Vila Madalena, São Paulo
  • Alpha global city, 05416-000
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brunel Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brunel Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brunel Advisors Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Daniel Rummery Partner Alpha global city, Brazil
Timothy Chamberlain Partner Alpha global city, Brazil
To view Brunel Advisors’s complete team members history, request access »