GSK Stockmann Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 435

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 39

  • Serviced Deals
  • 30

  • Serviced Investors
  • 52

GSK Stockmann General Information

Description

Founded in 1997, and headquartered in Munich, Germany, GSK Stockmann is an independent commercial law firm focusing on real estate, corporate, banking, finance projects, and the public sector. The firm provides legal services in areas such as anti-money laundering, commercial law, competition and antitrust, compliance, data protection, infrastructure planning, intellectual property, restructuring, and insolvency. GSK concentrates on handling projects and advising national and international businesses, banks and financial institutions, corporations, and public bodies as well as governments and ministries. GSK Stockmann is a member of the Broadlaw Group.

Contact Information

Website
www.gsk.de
Formerly Known As
GSK Stockmann + Kollegen
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Karl-Scharnagl-Ring 8
  • 80539 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 0000000

GSK Stockmann Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (30)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Cooper Standard Technical Rubber Legal Advisor Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Patrizia (Office Property CO:WK in Munich, Germany) Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Unstoppable Finance Legal Advisor Aug 2022 00000 0000000
MVP Factory Legal Advisor Aug 2022 00000 0000000
Hoeller Electrolyzer Legal Advisor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
ACTEUM Investment Legal Advisor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
aTmos Gruppe Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
eFarma Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
VFS Global Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
HomeToGo Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 30 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GSK Stockmann Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (57)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
GRR Real Estate Management Legal Advisor Jun 2024 00000 0000000
Real I.S. Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
WELL Health Technologies Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Vidia Ventures Legal Advisor Aug 2023 00000 0000000
G. Pohl-Boskamp Gmbh Legal Advisor May 2023 00000 0000000
Princeville Capital Legal Advisor Jan 2023 00000 0000000
MyLoc Managed IT Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Olam Group Legal Advisor Jul 2022 00000 0000000
Horizons Ventures Legal Advisor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Target Global Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 57 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (11)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Evonik Industries Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Evonik Industries Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
U Global Hospitality Legal Advisor May 2023 00000 0000000
Coparion Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Optimas OE Solutions Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Voya Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Aurelis Real Estate Legal Advisor Jun 2017 00000 0000000
Conwert Immobilien Invest Legal Advisor Nov 2016 00000 0000000
Union Investment Real Estate Legal Advisor Jul 2015 00000 0000000
MOM Mall of Munich Beteiligungs Legal Advisor Jun 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

GSK Stockmann Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GSK Stockmann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GSK Stockmann Team (50)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Carsten Knoll Chief Operating Officer Berlin, Germany
Andreas Heinzmann Lawyer and Partner Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Andreas Peters Ph.D Lawyer and Partner Hamburg, Germany
Christian Schmidt Lawyer and Partner Berlin, Germany
Jennifer Bierly Lawyer and Partner 0 Berlin, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 50 team members. Get the full list »

GSK Stockmann FAQs

  • When was GSK Stockmann founded?

    GSK Stockmann was founded in 1997.

  • Where is GSK Stockmann headquartered?

    GSK Stockmann is headquartered in Munich, Germany.

  • What is the size of GSK Stockmann?

    GSK Stockmann total number of employees/professionals is 435.

  • What service provider type is GSK Stockmann?

    GSK Stockmann's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »