Class VI Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Employees
  • 24

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 74

  • Serviced Deals
  • 76

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Class VI Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2005, Class VI Partners is an investment banking firm based in Denver, Colorado. The firm provides services in the areas of wealth management, mergers and acquisitions, valuations, board advisory, capital raising, and distressed asset solutions. The firm caters to a wide range of industries such as banking and finance, oil and gas, mining, technology, biotechnology, engineering, software, manufacturing, alternative energy, healthcare, internet, distribution, telecom, and medical devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CapitalValue Advisors, LLC, CapitalValue M&A, CapitalValue, CVA, CVA Securities, LLC, CapitalValue Advisors
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 101 University Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Denver, CO 80206
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Class VI Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (76)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Garmon Advisor: General Jan 2022 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 00000 Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Endurable Building Products Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Ami Mechanical Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 76 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Class VI Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Fresca Foods Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
To view Class VI Partners’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Propertize Advisor: General Jan 2015 00000 0000000
000000000000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2014 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Jan 2010 00000 0000000
To view Class VI Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Class VI Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Class VI Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Class VI Partners Team (23)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Christopher Younger JD Co-Founder & Managing Director 00 Denver, CO
David Tolson Co-Founder & Managing Director 00 Denver, CO
Matt Blackburn Co-Founder & Managing Director Denver, CO
Kristin Vanderloos Managing Director Denver, CO
Zachary Gibson Principal 0 Denver, CO
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »