Calibrium (Zurich) Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 2

Calibrium (Zurich) General Information

Description

Calibrium AG is the investment family office and investment vehicle for Klaus Tschira, a founder of SAP SE, and his family. The office, located in Zurich, also invests on behalf of the Klaus Tschira Foundation. Mr. Tschira passed away in March, 2015.

Contact Information

Website
www.clbrm.com
Formerly Known As
Aeris Capital
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Beethovenstrasse 33
  • 8002 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 055 000 00 00

Calibrium (Zurich) Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Logiters Aug 2016 00000 0000000
000000 Mar 2010 00000 0000000
To view Calibrium (Zurich)’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Calibrium (Zurich) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Calibrium (Zurich)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Calibrium (Zurich) Team (15)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Stefan Schaffhauser Managing Director Zurich, Switzerland
Tom Eriksson Chief Investment Officer Zurich, Switzerland
Barbara Barotti Head of Private Investments Zurich, Switzerland
David Hartford JD Senior Advisor Zurich, Switzerland
Christian Lauterbach Vice President Zurich, Switzerland
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »