Ryder System Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 1933

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2

  • Financings
  • 2

Ryder System General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.ryder.com
Formerly Known As
Ryder Truck Rental System
Year Founded
1933
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 11690 Northwest
  • 105th Street
  • Miami, FL 33178
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Ryder System Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Industrial Container Services Nov 2016 00000 0000000
0000 000 0000000 Sep 2014 00000 0000000
To view Ryder System’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ryder System Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Ares Capital Corporation BDC Business Development Company New York, NY 1 000
To view Ryder System’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Ryder System Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ryder System‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ryder System Team (36)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Robert Sanchez Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 Miami, FL
Thomas Havens President Miami, FL
John Sensing President, Divisional Miami, FL
John Diez Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Miami, FL
Rob Pluta Chief Technology Product Officer & Vice President Miami, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 36 team members. Get the full list »

Ryder System Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Abbie Smith Self Board Member 000 0000
David Nord Self Board Member 000 0000
Dmitri Stockton Self Board Member 000 0000
E. Smith Ryder System Board Member, Chairwoman of Compensation Committee and Member of Corporate Governance and Nominating 000 0000
Luis Nieto Ryder System Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Ryder System Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Whiplash (California) Logistics Industry, CA 2008
000 00000 00000000 Automotive Dallas, TX 0000
00000 000000 00000 Corporate Pension Miami, FL 0000
000 000000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Jenkintown, PA 0000
00000 (0000000 000 Logistics Lichfield, United Kingdom
To view Ryder System’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »