Snap-on Group Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded

Snap-on Group General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.snapon.com
Formerly Known As
Snap On Tools
Year Founded
1920
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 2801 80th Street
  • Kenosha, WI 53143
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snap-on Group Team (22)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Nicholas Pinchuk Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 Kenosha, WI
Jesus Arregui President, Divisional & Senior Vice President Kenosha, WI
Timothy Chambers President, Divisional & Senior Vice President Kenosha, WI
Thomas Ward President & Senior Vice President Kenosha, WI
Aldo Pagliari Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Senior Vice President 0 Kenosha, WI
You’re viewing 5 of 22 team members. Get the full list »

Snap-on Group Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
David Adams Self Board Member 000 0000
Donald Stebbins Self Board Member 000 0000
Dudley Lehman Self Board Member 000 0000
Gregg Sherrill Self Board Member 000 0000
Henry Knueppel Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Snap-on Group Subsidiaries (14)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
TMB GeoMarketing Business/Productivity Software Dorking, United Kingdom 2011
000 000000 Business/Productivity Software Cheshire, United Kingdom 0000
000000-00 Business/Productivity Software Markham, Canada 0000
00000 0000 0000000 Aerospace and Defense Rockaway, NJ 0000
000000000 Business/Productivity Software Chelmsford, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 subsidiaries. Get the full list »