New York Commercial Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 12
  • Financings
  • 12

New York Commercial Bank General Information

Description

New York Commercial Bank is a commercial banking institution founded in December 2005 and headquartered in Westbury, New York. The bank offers a range of personal and business banking services such as checking and savings accounts, certificates of deposit, loans and lines of credit, cash management, business financing and business services. New York Commercial Bank operates as a subsidiary of New York Community Bancorp.

Contact Information

Website
www.mynycb.com
Formerly Known As
Queens County Bancorp
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 102 Duffy Avenue
  • Hicksville, NY 11801
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000

New York Commercial Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Comforce Health Sep 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Sep 2021 00000 0000000
0000 & 0000 Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 May 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000'0 Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00 0000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Nov 2018 00000 0000000
Rush Enterprises Mar 2017 00000 0000000
Rite Aid Jan 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New York Commercial Bank Co-Lenders (65)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank of America Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 4 0000
0000 00 000000 Commercial Bank Honolulu, HI 0 000
0000 00 000 0000 Commercial Bank San Francisco, CA 0 000
0000000000 Commercial Bank Miami Lakes, FL 0 0000
00000000 Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0 0000
00000000 0000 00 Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0 000
0000 000 000000000 Commercial Bank Houston, TX 0 000
000 000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Toronto, Canada 0
BMO Harris Bank Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 3 000
BofA Securities Investment Bank New York, NY 2
You’re viewing 10 of 65 co-lenders. Get the full list »

New York Commercial Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New York Commercial Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New York Commercial Bank Team (7)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Thomas Cangemi Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer and President 0 Westbury, NY
John Adams Chief Lending Officer & Senior Executive Vice President Westbury, NY
R. Patrick Quinn Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary Westbury, NY
You’re viewing 3 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

New York Commercial Bank Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
Dominick Ciampa Self Board Member 000 0000
Hanif Dahya New York Commercial Bank Board Member 000 0000
James O'Donovan Self Board Member 000 0000
Lawrence Rosano Jr. Self Board Member 000 0000
Lawrence Savarese Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

New York Commercial Bank Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Flagstar Bank Regional Banks Troy, MI 1987
00000 0. 0000000 & Asset Management New York, NY 0000
00000 0000000 0000 Other Financial Services Westbury, NY
To view New York Commercial Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »