Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Delta Air Lines

Delta Air Lines
LENDER SERVICE
1928 FOUNDED
Website
Formerly Known As
Huff Daland Dusters
Year Founded
1928
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 20706
  • Department 981
  • Atlanta, GA 30320
  • United States

+1 (404) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delta Air Lines’s full profile, request a free trial.

Delta Air Lines Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Delta Pilots Defined Contribution Plan Corporate Pension Atlanta, GA 2005
00000000 000 Air Minneapolis, MN 0000
00000 000000 00000 Corporate Pension Atlanta, GA 0000
00000 0000000000 0 Corporate Pension Atlanta, GA 0000
000000000 00000000 Air Eagan, MN 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Delta Air Lines Team (23)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Edward Bastian Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Atlanta, GA
Glen Hauenstein President Atlanta, GA
Steve Sear President 0 Atlanta, GA
Paul Jacobson Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President Atlanta, GA
Gil West Chief Operating Officer, Director of Operations & Senior Executive Vice President 0 Atlanta, GA

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »

Delta Air Lines Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ashton Carter Delta Air Lines Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Carp Delta Air Lines Board Member 000 0000
David Taylor Self Board Member 000 0000
Douglas Steenland Self Board Member 000 0000
Edward Bastian Delta Air Lines Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »